[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Challenge
AFC
Jeonbuk
Daejeon
Jeonnam
ACL
Suwon
Busan
K-League Classic
Incheon
Jeju
Seoul E-Land
Transfers
FA Cup
Ulsan
Korean National Football Team
Daegu
K League Challenge
Fans
Gyeongnam
Gaming
Interview
Ansan
Preview
Daejeon Citizen
Gangwon
Pohang Steelers
Asan
Podcast
Football Manager
Gwangju
Seongnam FC
Anyang
Suwon Bluewings
Abroad
Citizen
Bucheon 1995
Sangju
Suwon FC
K League Classic
Bucheon
FM2018
KNT
Awards
Elimination Game
World Cup
Korean national team
FIFA
KFA
FM2017
Events
Busan IPark
EAFF
From The Stands
Asian Cup
Pohang
Featured
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
News
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
K3
Power Rankings
K4
Recap
CONIFA
playoffs
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Chungnam
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Qatar 2022
Asian Games
Cho Hyun-woo
Club World Cup
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
TNTFC
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
scouting

2020 K League 2 Fixtures

The fixtures for the upcoming K League 2 season have been released with many supporters looking to plan their away trips for the year ahead. With two sides entering the division from the top-flight looking to bounce back at the first time of asking, in addition to the strengthening of the eight sides awaiting their turn at promotion, this campaign is set to be more exciting than ever.



Relegated Jeju United and Gyeongnam FC will look to start their campaigns at home to Suwon FC and away to the recently rebranded Daejeon Hana Citizen, who themselves will be hoping their recent takeover will help put them in contention for promotion back to the top flight.

Another team that has undergone rebranding is Chungnam Asan (formerly Asan Mugunghwa) who have now fully completed their transition from police side to citizen club. They look to kick proceedings off against last year's play-off contenders Bucheon FC 1995.

Elsewhere, Ansan Greeners will travel to face a Seoul E-Land side that has seen significant investment over the winter and will be looking to make an impact in this campaign while FC Anyang play hosts to Jeonnam Dragons.

The schedule shown below by team is accurate as of the fixture release date of Thursday 23rd January 2020. All matches can be subject to change, however, so please be sure to double-check closer to the time when planning your stadium visits.


Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sat 29th February
Seoul E-LandA15:00
R2 Sun 8th March
Jeonnam DragonsA15:00
R3 Sat 14th March
Jeju UnitedA15:00
R4 Sat 21st March
FC AnyangA15:00
R5 Sun 5th April
Daejeon Hana CitizenA15:00
R6 Sat 11th April
Gyeongnam FCA13:00
R7 Sat 18th April
Bucheon FC 1995A17:00
R8 Sun 26th April
Suwon FCA17:00
R9 Thur 20th April
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Daejeon Hana CitizenH15:00
R11 Sun 10th May
Jeju UnitedA17:00
R12 Sun 17th May
Seoul E-LandH19:00
R13 Sat 23rd May
FC AnyangH19:00
R14 Sun 31st May
Gyeongnam FCH19:00
R15 Sat 13th June
Jeonnam DragonsH17:00
R16 Sun 21st June
Bucheon FC 1995H19:00
R17 Sat 27th June
Chungnam AsanH17:00
R18 Sat 4th July
Suwon FCH19:00
R19 Sat 11th July
FC AnyangH19:00
R20 Wed 15th July
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:30
R21 Sat 18th July
Gyeongnam FCH19:00
R22 Sun 26th July
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R23 Sun 8th August
Seoul E-LandA20:00
R24 Sun 9th August
Jeju UnitedH20:00
R25 Sat 15th August
Suwon FCH19:00
R26 Tues 18th August
Jeonnam DragonsA19:00
R27 Mon 24th August
Bucheon FC 1995H19:00
R28 Sat 29th August
Daejeon Hana CitizenH17:00
R29 Mon 14th September
FC AnyangA19:30
R30 Mon 21st September
Gyeongnam FCA19:30
R31 Sat 26th September
Seoul E-LandH19:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
Chungnam AsanH15:00
R33 Sun 18th October
Bucheon FC 1995A13:00
R34 Sun 25th October
Jeju UnitedH13:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Jeonnam DragonsH19:00
R36 Sun 1st Nov
Suwon FCA15:00
Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sat 29th February
Jeonnam DragonsH15:00
R2 Sat 7th March
Gyeongnam FCA15:00
R3 Sun 15th March
Chungnam AsanH15:00
R4 Sat 21st March
Ansan GreenersH15:00
R5 Sat 4th April
Jeju UnitedH13:00
R6 Sun 12th April
Suwon FCA17:00
R7 Sun 19th April
Seoul E-LandH15:00
R8 Sat 25th April
Bucheon FC 1995A13:00
R9 Thur 30th April
Daejeon Hana CitizenA17:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Suwon FCA14:00
R11 Mon 11th May
Seoul E-LandA19:30
R12 Sun 17th May
Chungnam AsanH19:00
R13 Sat 23rd May
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R14 Sat 30th May
Jeonnam DragonsA19:00
R15 Sun 14th June
Bucheon FC 1995H17:00
R16 Sun 21st June
Gyeongnam FCH17:00
R17 Say 28th June
Jeju UnitedA17:00
R18 Sat 4th July
Daejeon Hana CitizenH17:00
R19 Sat 11th July
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R20 Tue 14th July
Bucheon FC 1995A19:30
R21 Sun 19th July
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R22 Sat 25th July
Suwon FCH20:00
R23 Sat 1st August
Gyeongnam FCA20:00
R24 Sat 8th August
Seoul E-LandH20:00
R25 Sun 16th August
Daejeon Hana CitizenA19:00
R26 Wed 19th August
Jeju UnitedH19:30
R27 Sun 23rd August
Jeonnam DragonsH19:00
R28 Sat 29th August
Seoul E-LandA19:00
R29 Mon 14th September
Ansan GreenersH19:30
R30 Sat 19th September
Jeju UnitedA17:00
R31 Sat 26th September
Gyeongnam FCH17:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
Bucheon FC 1995H13:00
R33 Sat 17th October
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R34 Sun 25th October
Jeonnam DragonsA15:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Suwon FCH19:30
R36 Sun 1st November
Daejeon Hana CitizenH15:00

Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sun 1st March
Chungnam AsanA15:00
R2 Sat 7th March
Jeju UnitedA15:00
R3 Sun 15th March
Daejeon Hana CitizenA13:00
R4 Sun 22nd March
Gyeongnam FCA13:00
R5 Sat 4th April
Suwon FCH15:00
R6 Sun 12th April
Seoul E-LandH15:00
R7 Sat 18th April
Ansan GreenersH17:00
R8 Sat 25th April
FC AnyangH13:00
R9 Thur 30th April
Jeonnam DragonsA15:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Jeju UnitedH15:00
R11 Sat 9th May
Suwon FCA17:00
R12 Sat 16th May
Gyeongnam FCH17:00
R13 Sun 24th May
Jeonnam DragonsH19:00
R14 Sat 30th May
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:00
R15 Sun 14th June
FC AnyangA17:00
R16 Sun 21st June
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R17 Sat 27th June
Seoul E-LandA19:00
R18 Mon 6th July
Chungnam AsanH19:30
R19 Sat 11th July
Gyeongnam FCA19:00
R20 Tues 14th July
FC AnyangH19:30
R21 Sun 19th July
Jeju UnitedA19:00
R22 Sat 25th July
Seoul E-LandH20:00
R23 Sat 1st August
Daejeon Hana CitizenH20:00
R24 Sat 8th August
Jeonnam DragonsA20:00
R25 Sat 15th August
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R26 Tue 18th August
Suwon FCH19:30
R27 Mon 24th August
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R28 Sun 30th August
Gyeongnam FCH17:00
R29 Sun 13th September
Daejeon Hana CitizenA17:00
R30 Sun 20th September
Jeonnam DragonsH17:00
R31 Sun 27th September
Jeju UnitedH19:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
FC AnyangA13:00
R33 Sun 18th October
Ansan GreenersH13:00
R34 Sat 24th October
Suwon FCA13:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Seoul E-LandA19:30
R36 Sun 1st November
Chungnam AsanH15:00


Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sun 1st March
Bucheon FC 1995H15:00
R2 Sat 7th March
Suwon FCA13:00
R3 Sun 15th March
FC AnyangA15:00
R4 Sat 21st March
Jeonnam DragonsH17:00
R5 Sun 5th April
Seoul E-LandH17:00
R6 Sun 12th April
Daejeon Hana CitizenA13:00
R7 Sun 19th April
Jeju UnitedH17:00
R8 Sat 25th April
Gyeongnam FCA15:00
R9 Thur 30th April
Ansan GreenersH19:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Jeonnam DragonsA15:00
R11 Sun 10th May
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:00
R12 Sun 17th May
FC AnyangA19:00
R13 Mon 25th May
Gyeongnam FCH19:00
R14 Sat 30th May
Jeju UnitedA17:00
R15 Sat 13th June
Seoul E-LandH19:00
R16 Sat 20th June
Suwon FCH19:00
R17 Sat 27th June
Ansan GreenersA17:00
R18 Mon 6th July
Bucheon FC 1995A19:30
R19 Sat 11th July
Seoul E-LandA19:00
R20 Wed 15th July
Jeju UnitedH19:00
R21 Sun 19th July
FC AnyangH19:00
R22 Sun 26th July
Ansan GreenersH19:00
R23 Sun 2nd August
Jeonnam DragonsH19:00
R24 Sun 9th August
Suwon FCA20:00
R25 Sat 15th August
Bucheon FC 1995H19:00
R26 Wed 19th August
Gyeongnam FCA19:30
R27 Sat 22nd August
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:00
R28 Sun 30th August
Jeonnam DragonsA19:00
R29 Sun 13th September
Suwon FCH19:00
R30 Sat 19th September
Seoul E-LandA19:00
R31 Sun 27th September
Daejeon Hana CitizenA17:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
Ansan GreenersA15:00
R33 Sat 17th October
FC AnyangH19:00
R34 Sun 25th October
Gyeongnam FCH17:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Jeju UnitedA19:30
R36 Sun 1st November
Bucheon FC 1995A15:00


Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sat 29th February
Gyeongnam FCH15:00
R2 Sun 8th March
Seoul E-LandA13:00
R3 Sun 15th March
Bucheon FC 1995H13:00
R4 Sun 22nd March
Suwon FCA15:00
R5 Sun 5th April
Ansan GreenersH15:00
R6 Sun 12th April
Chungnam AsanH13:00
R7 Sun 19th April
Jeonnam DragonsA13:00
R8 Sat 25th April
Jeju UnitedH17:00
R9 Thur 30th April
FC AnyangH17:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Ansan GreenersA15:00
R11 Sun 10th May
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R12 Mon 18th May
Jeju UnitedA19:30
R13 Sat 23rd May
Suwon FCH17:00
R14 Sat 30th May
Bucheon FC 1995A19:00
R15 Sun 14th June
Gyeongnam FCA19:00
R16 Sun 22nd June
Seoul E-LandH19:00
R17 Sat 27th June
Jeonnam DragonsH19:30
R18 Sat 4th July
FC AnyangA19:00
R19 Sun 12th July
Suwon FCH19:00
R20 Wed 15th July
Ansan GreenersA19:30
R21 Sat 18th July
Jeonnam DragonsA19:00
R22 Sat 25th July
Jeju UnitedH20:00
R23 Sat 1st August
Bucheon FC 1995A20:00
R24 Sat 8th August
Gyeongnam FCH20:00
R25 Sun 16th August
FC AnyangH19:00
R26 Wed 19th August
Seoul E-LandA19:30
R27 Sat 22nd August
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R28 Sat 29th August
Ansan GreenersA17:00
R29 Sun 13th September
Bucheon FC 1995H17:00
R30 Sun 20th September
Suwon FCA19:00
R31 Sun 27th September
Chungnam AsanH17:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
Jeju UnitedA13:00
R33 Sat 17th October
Jeonnam DragonsH17:00
R34 Sat 24th October
Seoul E-LandH15:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Gyeongnam FCA19:30
R36 Sun 1st November
FC AnyangA15:00

Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sat 29th February
Daejeon Hana CitizenA15:00
R2 Sat 7th March
FC AnyangH15:00
R3 Sat 14th March
Seoul E-LandA15:00
R4 Sun 22nd March
Bucheon FC 1995H13:00
R5 Sun 5th April
Jeonnam DragonsA13:00
R6 Sat 11th April
Ansan GreenersH13:00
R7 Sat 18th April
Suwon FCH15:00
R8 Sat 25th April
Chungnam AsanH15:00
R9 Thur 30th April
Jeju UnitedA15:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Seoul E-LandH15:00
R11 Sat 9th May
Jeonnam DragonsH19:00
R12 Sat 16th May
Bucheon FC 1995A17:00
R13 Mon 25th May
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R14 Sun 31st May
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R15 Sun 14th June
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:00
R16 Sun 21st June
FC AnyangA17:00
R17 Sun 28th June
Suwon FCA19:00
R18 Sun 5th July
Jeju UnitedH19:00
R19 Sat 11th July
Bucheon FC 1995H19:00
R20 Tue 14th July
Seoul E-LandA19:30
R21 Sat 18th July
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R22 Sun 26th July
Jeonnam DragonsA20:00
R23 Sat 1st August
FC AnyangH20:00
R24 Sat 8th August
Daejeon Hana CitizenA20:00
R25 Sun 16th August
Jeju UnitedA19:00
R26 Wed 19th August
Asan MugunghwaH19:30
R27 Sun 23rd August
Suwon FCH17:00
R28 Sun 30th August
Bucheon FC 1995A17:00
R29 Sat 12th September
Jeju UnitedH17:00
R30 Mon 21st September
Ansan GreenersH19:30
R31 Sat 26th September
FC AnyangA17:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
Jeonnam DragonsH15:00
R33 Sun 18th October
Suwon FCA15:00
R34 Sun 25th October
Chungnam AsanA17:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:30
R36 Sun 1st November
Seoul E-LandH15:00

Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sun 1st March
Suwon FCH15:00
R2 Sat 7th March
Bucheon FC 1995H15:00
R3 Sat 14th March
Ansan GreenersH15:00
R4 Sun 22nd March
Seoul E-LandH15:00
R5 Sat 4th April
FC AnyangA13:00
R6 Sat 11th April
Jeonnam DragonsH15:00
R7 Sun 19th April
Chungnam AsanA17:00
R8 Sat 25th April
Daejeon Hana CitizenA17:00
R9 Thur 30th April
Gyeongnam FCH15:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Bucheon FC 1995A15:00
R11 Sun 10th May
Ansan GreenersH17:00
R12 Mon 18th May
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:30
R13 Sun 24th May
Seoul E-LandA17:00
R14 Sat 30th May
Chungnam AsanH17:00
R15 Mon 15th June
Suwon FCA19:30
R16 Sat 20th June
Jeonnam DragonsA17:00
R17 Sun 28th June
FC AnyangH17:00
R18 Sun 5th July
Gyeongnam FCA19:00
R19 Sun 12th July
Jeonnam DragonsH19:00
R20 Wed 15th July
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R21 Sun 19th July
Bucheon FC 1995H19:00
R22 Sat 25th July
Daejeon Hana CitizenA20:00
R23 Sat 1st August
Suwon FCH19:00
R24 Sun 9th August
Chungnam AsanA20:00
R25 Sun 16th August
Gyeongnam FCH19:00
R26 Wed 19th August
FC AnyangA19:30
R27 Sat 22nd August
Seoul E-LandA17:00
R28 Sun 30th August
Suwon FCA19:00
R29 Sat 12th September
Gyeongnam FCA17:00
R30 Sat 19th September
FC AnyangH17:00
R31 Sun 27th September
Bucheon FC 1995A19:00
R32 Sat 5th October
Daejeon Hana CitizenH13:00
R33 Sat 17th October
Seoul E-LandH15:00
R34 Sun 25th October
Ansan GreenersA13:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Chungnam AsanH19:30
R36 Sun 1st November
Jeonnam DragonsA15:00

Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sat 29th Feb
FC AnyangA15:00
R2 Sun 8th March
Ansan GreenersH15:00
R3 Sat 14th March
Suwon FCA15:00
R4 Sat 21st March
Chungnam AsanA17:00
R5 Sun 5th April
Gyeongnam FCH13:00
R6 Sat 11th April
Jeju UnitedA15:00
R7 Sun 19th April
Daejeon Hana CitizenH13:00
R8 Sun 26th April
Seoul E-LandH15:00
R9 Thur 30th April
Bucheon FC 1995H15:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Chungnam AsanH15:00
R11 Sat 9th May
Gyeongnam FCA19:00
R12 Sat 16th May
Suwon FCH19:00
R13 Sun 24th May
Bucheon FC 1995A19:00
R14 Sat 30th May
FC AnyangH19:00
R15 Sat 13th June
Ansan GreenersA17:00
R16 Sat 20th June
Jeju UnitedH17:00
R17 Sat 27th June
Daejeon Hana CitizenA19:00
R18 Sun 5th July
Seoul E-LandA19:00
R19 Sun 12th July
Jeju UnitedA19:00
R20 Wed 15th July
Suwon FCA19:30
R21 Sat 18th July
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:00
R22 Sun 26th July
Gyeongnam FCH20:00
R23 Sun 2nd August
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R24 Sat 8th August
Bucheon FC 1995A20:00
R25 Sat 15th August
Seoul E-LandH19:00
R26 Tue 18th August
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R27 Sun 23rd August
FC AnyangA19:00
R28 Sun 30th August
Chungnam AsanH19:00
R29 Sat 12th September
Seoul E-LandA19:00
R30 Sun 20th September
Bucheon FC 1995A17:00
R31 Mon 28th September
Suwon FCH19:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
Gyeongnam FCA15:00
R33 Sat 17th October
Daejeon Hana CitizenA17:00
R34 Sun 25th October
FC AnyangH15:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R36 Sun 1st November
Jeju UnitedH15:00

Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sat 29th February
Ansan GreenersH15:00
R2 Sun 8th March
Daejeon Hana CitizenH13:00
R3 Sat 14th March
Gyeongnam FCH13:00
R4 Sun 22nd March
Jeju UnitedA15:00
R5 Sun 5th April
Chungnam AsanA17:00
R6 Sun 12th April
Bucheon FC 1995A15:00
R7 Sun 19th April
FC AnyangA15:00
R8 Sun 26th April
Jeonnam DragonsA15:00
R9 Thur 30th April
Suwon FCA15:00
R10 Tue 5th May
Gyeongnam FCA15:00
R11 Mon 11th May
FC AnyangH19:30
R12 Sun 17th May
Ansan GreenersA17:00
R13 Sun 24th May
Jeju UnitedH17:00
R14 Sun 31st May
Suwon FCH17:00
R15 Sat 13th June
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R16 Mon 22nd June
Daejeon Hana CitizenA19:30
R17 Sat 27th June
Bucheon FC 1995H19:00
R18 Sun 5th July
Jeonnam DragonsH19:00
R19 Sat 11th July
Chungnam AsanH19:00
R20 Tue 14th July
Gyeongnam FCH19:30
R21 Sun 19th July
Suwon FCA19:00
R22 Sat 25th July
Bucheon FC 1995A20:00
R23 Sun 2nd August
Ansan GreenersH20:00
R24 Sat 8th August
FC AnyangA20:00
R25 Sat 15th August
Jeonnam DragonsA19:00
R26 Wed 19th August
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:30
R27 Sat 22nd August
Jeju UnitedH17:00
R28 Sat 29th August
FC AnyangH19:00
R29 Sat 12th September
Jeonnam DragonsH19:00
R30 Sat 19th September
Chungnam AsanH19:00
R31 Sat 26th September
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
Suwon FCH15:00
R33 Sat 17th October
Jeju UnitedA15:00
R34 Sat 24th October
Daejeon Hana CitizenA15:00
R35 Thur 29th October
Bucheon FC 1995H19:30
R36 Sun 1st November
Gyeongnam FCA15:00

Day & Date
mm/dd
Opponent
Home/
Away
KO
Time
R1 Sun 1st March
Jeju UnitedA15:00
R2 Sat 7th March
Chungnam AsanH13:00
R3 Sat 14th March
Jeonnam DragonsH15:00
R4 Sun 22nd March
Chungnam AsanH15:00
R5 Sat 4th April
Bucheon FC 1995A15:00
R6 Sun 12th April
FC AnyangH17:00
R7 Sat 18th April
Gyeongnam FCA15:00
R8 Sun 26th April
Ansan GreenersH17:00
R9 Thur 30th April
Seoul E-LandH15:00
R10 Tue 5th May
FC AnyangH14:00
R11 Sat 9th May
Bucheon FC 1995H17:00
R12 Sat 16th May
Jeonnam DragonsA19:00
R13 Sat 23rd May
Daejeon Hana CitizenA17:00
R14 Sun 31st May
Seoul E-LandA17:00
R15 Sun 15th June
Jeju UnitedH19:30
R16 Sat 20th June
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R17 Sun 28th June
Gyeongnam FCH19:00
R18 Sat 4th July
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R19 Sun 12th July
Daejeon Hana CitizenA19:00
R20 Wed 15th July
Jeonnam DragonsH19:30
R21 Sun 19th July
Seoul E-LandH19:00
R22 Sat 25th July
FC AnyangA20:00
R23 Sat 1st August
Jeju UnitedA19:00
R24 Sun 9th August
Chungnam AsanH20:00
R25 Sat 15th August
Ansan GreenersA19:00
R26 Tue 18th August
Bucheon FC 1995A19:30
R27 Sun 23rd August
Gyeongnam FCA17:00
R28 Sun 30th August
Jeju UnitedH19:00
R29 Sun 13th September
Chungnam AsanA19:00
R30 Sun 20th September
Daejeon Hana CitizenH19:00
R31 Mon 28th September
Jeonnam DragonA19:00
R32 Sat 3rd October
Seoul E-LandA15:00
R33 Sun 18th October
Gyeongnam FCH15:00
R34 Sat 24th October
Bucheon FC 1995H13:00
R35 Thur 29th October
FC AnyangA19:30
R36 Sun 1st November
Ansan GreenersH15:00

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured