[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Jeonbuk
Challenge
AFC
Daejeon
ACL
Jeonnam
Ulsan
Busan
Suwon
Jeju
Incheon
Seoul E-Land
Daegu
Korean National Football Team
FA Cup
Transfers
K-League Classic
Gyeongnam
K League Challenge
Interview
Podcast
Fans
Gangwon
Ansan
Pohang Steelers
KNT Men
Gwangju
Asan
Gaming
Bucheon 1995
Suwon Bluewings
Seongnam FC
Anyang
Preview
Daejeon Citizen
Bucheon
Suwon FC
Football Manager
Abroad
Sangju
Citizen
KNT
Featured
K League Classic
FM2018
Busan IPark
Awards
Korean national team
World Cup
Elimination Game
Pohang
FIFA
KFA
News
FM2017
From The Stands
Gimcheon
Events
EAFF
Asian Cup
KNT Women
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
Chungnam
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
K3
Power Rankings
K4
Recap
CONIFA
Club World Cup
playoffs
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Qatar 2022
Asian Games
Chiangrai United
Cho Hyun-woo
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
SoRare
TNTFC
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
scouting

K League 1 Split Fixtures: Relegation Round

Split Fixtures: K League 1 Relegation RoundThe fixtures have been released for both the K League 1 Championship Round and Relegation Rounds during which each club will be play five more matches against teams from their own half of the table. The Relegation Round will consist of Gangwon FC, Daegu FC, FC Seoul, Sangju Sangmu, Jeonnam Dragons, and Incheon United. A comprehensive guide to the post-split schedule for K League 1 Rounds 34 - 38.
(image via K League)



R34 FC Seoul (a) Saturday 27th October 16:00
R35 Jeonnam Dragons (h) Sunday 4th November 16:00
R36 Incheon United (h) Saturday 10th November 14:00
R37 Sangju Sangmu (a) Saturday 24th November 14:00
R38 Daegu FC (a) Saturday 1st December 14:00


R34 Incheon United (a) Sunday 28th October 14:00
R35 FC Seoul (h) Sunday 4th November 14:00
R36 Sangju Sangmu (h) Sunday 11th November 16:00
R37 Jeonnam Dragons (a) Saturday 24th November 16:00
R38 Gangwon FC (a) Saturday 1st December 14:00



R34 Gangwon FC (h) Saturday 28th October 16:00
R35 Daegu FC (a) Sunday 4th November 14:00
R36 Jeonnam Dragons (h) Sunday 11th November 14:00
R37 Incheon United (h) Saturday 24th November 14:00
R38 Sangju Sangmu (a) Saturday 1st December 14:00 


R34 Jeonnam Dragons (a) Sunday 28th October 14:00
R35 Incheon United (a) Saturday 3rd November 14:00
R36 Daegu FC (a) Sunday 11th November 16:00
R37 Gangwon FC (h) Saturday 24th November 14:00
R38 FC Seoul (h) Saturday 1st December 14:00 


R34 Sangju Sangmu (h) Sunday 28th October 14:00
R35 Gangwon FC (a) Sunday 4th November 16:00
R36 FC Seoul (a) Sunday 11th November 14:00
R37 Daegu FC (h) Saturday 24th November 16:00
R38 Incheon United (a) Saturday 1st December 14:00 


R34 Daegu FC (h) Sunday 28th October 14:00
R35 Sangju Sangmu (h) Saturday 3rd November 16:00
R36 Gangwon FC (a) Saturday 10th November 14:00
R37 FC Seoul (a) Saturday 24th November 14:00
R38 Jeonnam Dragons (h) Saturday 1st December 14:00


K League 1 Split Fixtures: Championship Round


Five Things to Look Out For



With the K League 1 entering it's last five rounds, and therefore splitting into two halves consisting of the Championship Round and the Relegation Round, K League United editors Paul Neat and Matthew Binns discuss the five key areas of contention and what to look out for over the season's final weeks. We also speak with Pohang Steelers' Connor Chapman and get his thoughts heading into the split.

Listen below, or over on TuneIn Radio, Libsyn or iTunes


No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured