[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Challenge
AFC
Jeonbuk
Daejeon
Jeonnam
ACL
K-League Classic
Suwon
Busan
Incheon
Seoul E-Land
K League Challenge
FA Cup
Korean National Football Team
Ulsan
Jeju
Transfers
Fans
Daegu
Gyeongnam
Gaming
Preview
Ansan
Daejeon Citizen
Football Manager
Interview
Pohang Steelers
Abroad
Citizen
Gangwon
Asan
Anyang
Seongnam FC
Suwon Bluewings
Gwangju
K League Classic
Podcast
Sangju
Suwon FC
Bucheon 1995
FM2018
KNT
Bucheon
Elimination Game
World Cup
FIFA
Awards
FM2017
Events
Korean national team
From The Stands
KFA
Russia 2018
Featured
Busan IPark
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
Power Rankings
EAFF
East Asia Cup
News
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Pohang
Recap
Asian Cup
Asian Games
Cho Hyun-woo
Club World Cup
K3
National League
Pocheon
Qatar 2022
Russia 2020
TNTFC
Yangpyeong FC
playoffs
scouting

K League 1 Final Round 2019 Fixtures

K League 1 Final Round Fixtures
The fixtures have been released for the K League 1 'Final Round' during which teams from 'Final Round A' will contest for the League title and AFC Champions League places, whilst 'Final Round B' sides will be looking to either avoid the drop, or end 2019 on a high after falling into the lower half of the table. K League 1 Round 34 to Round 38 fixtures in full.

Round 34

Final Round B


Saturday 19th October

Suwon Samsung Bluewings vs Gyeongnam FC 14:00
Seongnam FC vs Incheon United 16:00
Sangju Sangmu vs Jeju United 18:00

Final Round A

Sunday 20th October

Gangwon FC vs FC Seoul 14:00
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Pohang Steelers 16:00
Daegu FC vs Ulsan Hyundai 18:00

Round 35


Final Round A

Saturday 26th October

Pohang Steelers vs Daegu FC 14:00
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs FC Seoul 16:00
Ulsan Hyundai vs Gangwon FC 18:00

Final Round B

Sunday 27th October

Sangju Sangmu vs Seongnam FC 14:00
Gyeongnam FC vs Jeju United 16:00
Incheon United vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings 16:00

Round 36

Final Round B

Saturday 2nd November

Suwon Samsung Bluewings vs Seongnam FC 14:00
Jeju United vs Incheon United 16:00
Gyeongnam FC vs Sangju Sangmu 18:00

Final Round A

Sunday 3rd November

Pohang Steelers vs Gangwon FC 14:00
FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai 16:00
Daegu FC vs Jeonbuk Hyundai 18:00

Round 37

Final Round A

Saturday 23rd November

FC Seoul vs Pohang Steelers 14:00
Gangwon FC vs Daegu FC 14:00
Ulsan Hyundai vs Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 16:00

Final Round B

Sunday 24th November

Seongnam FC vs Gyeongnam FC 14:00
Incheon United vs Sangju Sangmu 14:00
Jeju United vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings 16:00

Round 38

Final Round B

Saturday 30th November

Sangju Sangmu vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings 15:00
Seongnam FC vs Jeju United 15:00
Gyeongnam FC vs Incheon United 15:00

Final Round A

Sunday 1st December

Ulsan Hyundai vs Pohang Steelers 15:00
Jeonbuk Hyundai vs Gangwon FC 15:00
Daegu FC vs FC Seoul 15:00

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured