[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Jeonbuk
Challenge
AFC
Daejeon
ACL
Jeonnam
Busan
Ulsan
Suwon
Incheon
Jeju
Seoul E-Land
Daegu
FA Cup
Korean National Football Team
Transfers
K-League Classic
Gyeongnam
K League Challenge
Fans
Interview
Podcast
Ansan
Gangwon
Pohang Steelers
Gwangju
Gaming
KNT Men
Asan
Seongnam FC
Bucheon 1995
Preview
Suwon Bluewings
Anyang
Daejeon Citizen
Bucheon
Football Manager
Suwon FC
Sangju
Abroad
Featured
Citizen
K League Classic
KNT
FM2018
Awards
Busan IPark
Korean national team
Elimination Game
World Cup
FIFA
Pohang
KFA
News
FM2017
From The Stands
Events
EAFF
Gimcheon
Asian Cup
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
K3
KNT Women
Power Rankings
Chungnam
K4
Recap
CONIFA
Club World Cup
playoffs
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Qatar 2022
Asian Games
Chiangrai United
Cho Hyun-woo
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
SoRare
TNTFC
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
scouting

Korean FA Cup Draw Rounds 4, 5, & 6

Korean FA Cup 4th 5th 6th Round Draw Daegu FC Cesinha
The draw for rounds four, five, and six of the Korean FA Cup was made on Thursday 4th April at the KFA's Headquarters in Seoul. In round four the big boys of K League 1 will enter the competition, including current holders Daegu FC who have been drawn away to K League 2 side Suwon FC. Elsewhere, Suwon Bluewings at home to Pohang Steelers is one of three all-K League 1 clashes. Meanwhile, perennial giant killers Mokpo City are away to fellow National League side Cheonan City.


4th Round

Wednesday 17th April 2019

Gwangju FC (K2) vs Andong Science University
Cheonan City (NL) vs Mokpo City (NL)
Gyeongju KHNP (NL) vs Gimpo Citizen (NL)
Suwon Samsung Bluewings (K1) vs Pohang Steelers (K1)
Dankook University vs Paju Citizen (K3A)
Gangwon FC (K1) vs FC Seoul (K1)
Daejeon Korail (NL) vs Ulsan Hyundai (K1)
Yangpyeong FC (K3A) vs Hwaseong FC (K3A)
Sangju Sangmu (K1) vs Seongnam FC (K1)
Yeungnam University vs Changwon City (NL)
Incheon United (K1) vs Cheongju FC (K3A)
Gangneung City (NL) vs Jeju United (K1)
Suwon FC (K2) vs Daegu FC (K1)
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (K1) vs FC Anyang (K2)
FC Pocheon (K3A) vs Gyeongnam FC (K1)
Honam University vs Seoul E-Land (K2)

5th Round

Wednesday 15th May 2019

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors/FC Anyang vs Yeungnam University/Changwon City
Sangju Sangmu/Seongnam FC vs Gangneung City/Jeju United
FC Pocheon/Gyeongnam FC vs Suwon FC/Daegu FC
Yangpyeong FC/Hwaseong FC vs Cheonan City/Mokpo City
Gyeongju KHNP/Gimpo Citizen vs Incheon United/Cheongju FC
Suwon Samsung Bluewings/Pohang Steelers vs Gwangju FC/Andong Science University
Honam University/Seoul E-Land vs Daejeon Korail/Ulsan Hyundai
Gangwon FC/FC Seoul vs Dankook University/Paju Citizen

6th Round

Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors/FC Anyang/Yeungnam University/Changwon City vs Sangju Sangmu/Seongnam FC/Gangneung City/Jeju United

FC Pocheon/Gyeongnam FC/Suwon FC/Daegu FC vs Yangpyeong FC/Hwaseong FC/Cheonan City/Mokpo City

Gyeongju KHNP/Gimpo Citizen/Incheon United/Cheongju FC vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings/Pohang Steelers/Gwangju FC/Andong Science University

Honam University/Seoul E-Land/Daejeon Korail/Ulsan Hyundai vs Gangwon FC/FC Seoul/Dankook University/Paju Citizen

The semi finals will take place on Wednesday 17th July and Wednesday 7th August 2019 over two legs.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured