[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Jeonbuk
Challenge
AFC
Daejeon
ACL
Jeonnam
Suwon
Ulsan
Busan
Incheon
Jeju
Seoul E-Land
FA Cup
Daegu
Korean National Football Team
K-League Classic
Transfers
Gyeongnam
K League Challenge
Fans
Interview
Ansan
Gaming
Podcast
Pohang Steelers
Gangwon
Gwangju
Asan
Preview
Seongnam FC
Daejeon Citizen
Suwon Bluewings
Anyang
Bucheon 1995
Football Manager
Sangju
Abroad
Citizen
Suwon FC
Bucheon
K League Classic
KNT
FM2018
Awards
Korean national team
Elimination Game
World Cup
Busan IPark
FIFA
Pohang
KFA
News
FM2017
From The Stands
Events
EAFF
Featured
Asian Cup
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
K3
Power Rankings
Chungnam
K4
Recap
CONIFA
playoffs
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Qatar 2022
Asian Games
Chiangrai United
Cho Hyun-woo
Club World Cup
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
TNTFC
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
scouting

K League 1 Final Round 2019 Fixtures

K League 1 Final Round Fixtures
The fixtures have been released for the K League 1 'Final Round' during which teams from 'Final Round A' will contest for the League title and AFC Champions League places, whilst 'Final Round B' sides will be looking to either avoid the drop, or end 2019 on a high after falling into the lower half of the table. K League 1 Round 34 to Round 38 fixtures in full.

Round 34

Final Round B


Saturday 19th October

Suwon Samsung Bluewings vs Gyeongnam FC 14:00
Seongnam FC vs Incheon United 16:00
Sangju Sangmu vs Jeju United 18:00

Final Round A

Sunday 20th October

Gangwon FC vs FC Seoul 14:00
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs Pohang Steelers 16:00
Daegu FC vs Ulsan Hyundai 18:00

Round 35


Final Round A

Saturday 26th October

Pohang Steelers vs Daegu FC 14:00
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors vs FC Seoul 16:00
Ulsan Hyundai vs Gangwon FC 18:00

Final Round B

Sunday 27th October

Sangju Sangmu vs Seongnam FC 14:00
Gyeongnam FC vs Jeju United 16:00
Incheon United vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings 16:00

Round 36

Final Round B

Saturday 2nd November

Suwon Samsung Bluewings vs Seongnam FC 14:00
Jeju United vs Incheon United 16:00
Gyeongnam FC vs Sangju Sangmu 18:00

Final Round A

Sunday 3rd November

Pohang Steelers vs Gangwon FC 14:00
FC Seoul vs Ulsan Hyundai 16:00
Daegu FC vs Jeonbuk Hyundai 18:00

Round 37

Final Round A

Saturday 23rd November

FC Seoul vs Pohang Steelers 14:00
Gangwon FC vs Daegu FC 14:00
Ulsan Hyundai vs Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 16:00

Final Round B

Sunday 24th November

Seongnam FC vs Gyeongnam FC 14:00
Incheon United vs Sangju Sangmu 14:00
Jeju United vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings 16:00

Round 38

Final Round B

Saturday 30th November

Sangju Sangmu vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings 15:00
Seongnam FC vs Jeju United 15:00
Gyeongnam FC vs Incheon United 15:00

Final Round A

Sunday 1st December

Ulsan Hyundai vs Pohang Steelers 15:00
Jeonbuk Hyundai vs Gangwon FC 15:00
Daegu FC vs FC Seoul 15:00

Fixtures are subject to change so please check double check before travelling.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured