[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Jeonbuk
Daejeon
Featured
ACL
Challenge
AFC
Interview
Ulsan
Incheon
Korean National Football Team
Podcast
Jeonnam
Seoul E-Land
Daegu
Jeju
Busan
Suwon
FA Cup
KNT Men
Transfers
Gyeongnam
Gangwon
K-League Classic
Pohang Steelers
K League Challenge
Fans
Suwon Bluewings
Ansan
Gwangju
Seongnam FC
Anyang
Asan
Bucheon 1995
Preview
Suwon FC
Gaming
Daejeon Citizen
Bucheon
KNT
Football Manager
Abroad
Sangju
Citizen
From The Stands
Pohang
K League Classic
FM2018
Busan IPark
World Cup
Gimcheon
Awards
Korean national team
Recap
News
Elimination Game
FIFA
KFA
Asian Cup
EAFF
FM2017
Events
KNT Women
Chungbuk Cheongju
K League All Star Game
Chungnam
Gimpo
K3
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
K4
Qatar 2022
playoffs
Cheonan
FIFA16
Power Rankings
Away Days
CONIFA
Club World Cup
Busan Transport
Cheongju
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
Asian Games
Chiangrai United
Cho Hyun-woo
Final A
Final B
Final Round
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
SoRare
Survivor
TNTFC
Winners Circle
Yokohama
scouting

Korean FA Cup Draw Rounds 4, 5, & 6

Korean FA Cup 4th 5th 6th Round Draw Daegu FC Cesinha
The draw for rounds four, five, and six of the Korean FA Cup was made on Thursday 4th April at the KFA's Headquarters in Seoul. In round four the big boys of K League 1 will enter the competition, including current holders Daegu FC who have been drawn away to K League 2 side Suwon FC. Elsewhere, Suwon Bluewings at home to Pohang Steelers is one of three all-K League 1 clashes. Meanwhile, perennial giant killers Mokpo City are away to fellow National League side Cheonan City.


4th Round

Wednesday 17th April 2019

Gwangju FC (K2) vs Andong Science University
Cheonan City (NL) vs Mokpo City (NL)
Gyeongju KHNP (NL) vs Gimpo Citizen (NL)
Suwon Samsung Bluewings (K1) vs Pohang Steelers (K1)
Dankook University vs Paju Citizen (K3A)
Gangwon FC (K1) vs FC Seoul (K1)
Daejeon Korail (NL) vs Ulsan Hyundai (K1)
Yangpyeong FC (K3A) vs Hwaseong FC (K3A)
Sangju Sangmu (K1) vs Seongnam FC (K1)
Yeungnam University vs Changwon City (NL)
Incheon United (K1) vs Cheongju FC (K3A)
Gangneung City (NL) vs Jeju United (K1)
Suwon FC (K2) vs Daegu FC (K1)
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (K1) vs FC Anyang (K2)
FC Pocheon (K3A) vs Gyeongnam FC (K1)
Honam University vs Seoul E-Land (K2)

5th Round

Wednesday 15th May 2019

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors/FC Anyang vs Yeungnam University/Changwon City
Sangju Sangmu/Seongnam FC vs Gangneung City/Jeju United
FC Pocheon/Gyeongnam FC vs Suwon FC/Daegu FC
Yangpyeong FC/Hwaseong FC vs Cheonan City/Mokpo City
Gyeongju KHNP/Gimpo Citizen vs Incheon United/Cheongju FC
Suwon Samsung Bluewings/Pohang Steelers vs Gwangju FC/Andong Science University
Honam University/Seoul E-Land vs Daejeon Korail/Ulsan Hyundai
Gangwon FC/FC Seoul vs Dankook University/Paju Citizen

6th Round

Wednesday 3rd July 2019

Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors/FC Anyang/Yeungnam University/Changwon City vs Sangju Sangmu/Seongnam FC/Gangneung City/Jeju United

FC Pocheon/Gyeongnam FC/Suwon FC/Daegu FC vs Yangpyeong FC/Hwaseong FC/Cheonan City/Mokpo City

Gyeongju KHNP/Gimpo Citizen/Incheon United/Cheongju FC vs Suwon Samsung Bluewings/Pohang Steelers/Gwangju FC/Andong Science University

Honam University/Seoul E-Land/Daejeon Korail/Ulsan Hyundai vs Gangwon FC/FC Seoul/Dankook University/Paju Citizen

The semi finals will take place on Wednesday 17th July and Wednesday 7th August 2019 over two legs.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search