[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Challenge
Jeonbuk
AFC
Daejeon
Jeonnam
ACL
Suwon
Busan
Incheon
Jeju
Ulsan
Seoul E-Land
Daegu
FA Cup
K-League Classic
Korean National Football Team
Transfers
K League Challenge
Gyeongnam
Fans
Interview
Ansan
Gaming
Gangwon
Pohang Steelers
Podcast
Asan
Gwangju
Preview
Seongnam FC
Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Suwon Bluewings
Football Manager
Bucheon 1995
Sangju
Abroad
Citizen
Suwon FC
Bucheon
K League Classic
KNT
FM2018
Featured
Awards
Elimination Game
Korean national team
World Cup
Busan IPark
FIFA
KFA
Pohang
FM2017
From The Stands
Events
EAFF
Asian Cup
News
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
K3
Power Rankings
Chungnam
K4
Recap
CONIFA
playoffs
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Qatar 2022
Asian Games
Cho Hyun-woo
Club World Cup
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
TNTFC
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
scouting

Split Fixtures: Relegation Round

After the regular season was concluded on Sunday and the dividing line was officially set, the fixtures for the five remaining post-split rounds have been released.  For Pohang Steelers, Daegu FC, Jeonnam Dragons, Sangju Sangmu, Incheon United, and Gwangju FC, the five teams that will compete in the relegation round, the fixtures are detailed here.

(Photo credit: Jeonnam Dragons Facebook)


Pohang Steelers

R34 Saturday 14th October 3pm Incheon United (h)
R35 Saturday 21st October 3pm Jeonnam Dragons (a)
R36 Saturday 28th October 3pm Daegu FC (h)
R37 Saturday 4th November 3pm Sangju Sangmu (a)
R38 Saturday 18th November 3pm Gwangju FC (a)

Daegu FC

R34 Saturday 14th October 3pm Sangju Sangmu (a)
R35 Saturday 21st October 3pm Incheon United (h)
R36 Saturday 28th October 3pm Pohang Steelers (a)
R37 Saturday 4th November 3pm Gwangju FC (h)
R38 Saturday 18th November Jeonnam Dragons (h)

Jeonnam Dragons

R34 Sunday 15th October 3pm Gwangju FC (h)
R35 Saturday 21st October 3pm Pohang Steelers (h)
R36 Saturday 28th October 3pm Sangju Sangmu (a)
R37 Sunday 5th November 3pm Incheon United (h)
R38 Saturday 18th November 3pm Daegu FC (a)

Sangju Sangmu

R34 Saturday 14th October 3pm Daegu FC (h)
R35 Sunday 22nd October 3pm Gwangju FC (a)
R36 Saturday 28th October 3pm Jeonnam Dragons (h)
R37 Saturday 4th November 3pm Pohang Steelers (h)
R38 Saturday 18th November 3pm Incheon United (a)

Incheon United

R34 Saturday 14th October 3pm Pohang Steelers (a)
R35 Saturday 21st October 3pm Daegu FC (a)
R36 Sunday 29th October 3pm Gwangju FC (h)
R37 Sunday 5th November 3pm Jeonnam Dragons (a)
R38 Saturday 18th November 3pm Sangju Sangmu (h)

Gwangju FC

R34 Sunday 15th October 3pm Jeonnam Dragons (a)
R35 Sunday 22nd October 3pm Sangju Sangmu (h)
R36 Sunday 29th October 3pm Incheon United (a)
R37 Saturday 4th November 3pm Daegu FC (a)
R38 Saturday 18th November 3pm Pohang Steelers (h)

The fixtures for the championship round can be viewed here.

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured