[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Jeonbuk
Challenge
AFC
Daejeon
ACL
Jeonnam
Ulsan
Busan
Incheon
Jeju
Suwon
Seoul E-Land
Daegu
Korean National Football Team
FA Cup
Transfers
K-League Classic
Gyeongnam
K League Challenge
Interview
Podcast
Fans
Gangwon
Ansan
Pohang Steelers
KNT Men
Gwangju
Asan
Gaming
Bucheon 1995
Suwon Bluewings
Seongnam FC
Anyang
Preview
Daejeon Citizen
Bucheon
Suwon FC
Football Manager
Abroad
Sangju
Citizen
Featured
KNT
K League Classic
FM2018
Busan IPark
Awards
Korean national team
World Cup
Elimination Game
Pohang
FIFA
KFA
News
FM2017
From The Stands
Gimcheon
Events
EAFF
Asian Cup
KNT Women
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
Chungnam
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
K3
Power Rankings
K4
Recap
CONIFA
Club World Cup
playoffs
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Qatar 2022
Asian Games
Chiangrai United
Cho Hyun-woo
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
SoRare
TNTFC
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
scouting

K League Watch Party

The K League Classic regular season comes to an end with all 12 teams playing at the same time on Sunday, October 8th. To celebrate the occasion and keep an eye on as many games as possible, we'll be hosting our first ever watch party at The Upper Deck with plenty of prizes for folks to win throughout the day!

We will be capping off the K League Classic regular season and the long holiday here in Korea with an afternoon of football, giveaways, raffles, and probably a few video games. Join us at The Upper Deck in Itaewon at 2:00pm on Sunday, October 8th to watch all six of the Classic matches on the big screens.

Along with watching the games together, we will also be raffling off signed merch, match worn kits, and much much more. We will also have a sign up sheet for you to nab one of your own K League United kits.

Match Schedule

3:00pm - Jeju United vs Jeonbuk Motors (Jeju World Cup Stadium)
3:00pm - Gwangju FC vs Ulsan Hyundai (Gwangju World Cup Stadium)
3:00pm - Sangju Sangmu vs FC Seoul (Sangju Stadium)
3:00pm - Gangwon FC vs Incheon United (Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium)
3:00pm - Pohang Steelers vs Suwon Bluewings (The Steelyard)
3:00pm - Jeonnam Dragons vs Daegu FC (Gwangyang Football Stadium)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured