[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Jeonbuk
Daejeon
Challenge
AFC
ACL
Featured
Interview
Ulsan
Korean National Football Team
Incheon
Podcast
Jeonnam
Busan
Jeju
Daegu
Seoul E-Land
Suwon
FA Cup
KNT Men
Transfers
Gyeongnam
Gangwon
K-League Classic
Pohang Steelers
K League Challenge
Fans
Ansan
Gwangju
Suwon Bluewings
Seongnam FC
Asan
Bucheon 1995
Anyang
Suwon FC
Gaming
Preview
Daejeon Citizen
Bucheon
KNT
Football Manager
Abroad
Sangju
Citizen
From The Stands
Pohang
K League Classic
FM2018
Busan IPark
World Cup
Awards
Gimcheon
Korean national team
Elimination Game
News
FIFA
KFA
Asian Cup
EAFF
FM2017
Events
KNT Women
Recap
K League All Star Game
Chungbuk Cheongju
Chungnam
K3
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
K4
Qatar 2022
playoffs
FIFA16
Gimpo
Power Rankings
Cheonan
Away Days
CONIFA
Club World Cup
Busan Transport
Cheongju
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
Asian Games
Chiangrai United
Cho Hyun-woo
Final A
Final B
Final Round
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
SoRare
Survivor
TNTFC
Winners Circle
Yokohama
scouting

Preview: Hana Bank FA Cup Third Round

Immediately after the international break attentions amongst the K League clubs turn to the FA Cup, for the Challenge sides who enter at the third round stage and for the Classic sides who will be keeping tabs on whom the will be facing in the fourth round.

Third round games kick off from as early as 1pm until 7pm on Wednesday whilst the fourth round (details below) is scheduled to take place on Wednesday 19th April.

Third Round

13:00
Gyeongju Citizen Vs Ahju University 

14:00
Mokpo City Vs Changwon City
Yeungnam University Vs Hongik University

15:00
Yangpyeong Vs Chungju
Jeonju Citizen Vs Chungang University
Chuncheon Citizen Vs Korea University
Pocheon Citizen Vs Seoul E-Land

16:00
Gyeongju HNP Vs Sunmoon University
Daejeon Korail Vs Yangju Citizen
Yeonsei University Vs Yongin University

17:00
Busan IPark Vs Gimpo Citizen

19:00
Gangneung City Vs Ansan Greeners
Busan Transport Vs Gimhae City
Seongnam FC Vs Suwon FC
Asan Mugunghwa Vs Hanyang University
Cheonan City Vs Daejeon Citizen
Paju Citizen Vs Cheongju City
Bucheon 1995 Vs Incheon University
Hwaseong  Vs Gyeongnam FC
FC Anyang Vs Honam University

Fourth Round

Jeju United Vs Busan Transport /Gimhae City
Jeonnam Dragons Vs Jeonju Citizen/Chungang University
Gangneung City/Ansan Greeners Vs Sangju Sangmu
Suwon FC/Seongnam FC vs Paju Citizen/Cheongju City
Gyeongju Citizen/Ahju University Vs Asan Mugunghwa/Hanyang University
Daegu FC Vs Hwasong/Gyeongnam FC
Mokpo City/Changwon City Vs Yangpyeong/Chungju
Chuncheon Citizen/Korea University Vs Ulsan Hyundai
Incheon United Vs Suwon Bluewings
Cheonan City/Daejeon Citizen Vs Yeungnam University/Hongik University
Busan IPark/Gimpo Citizen Vs Pohang Steelers
Gangwon FC Vs Daejeon Korail/Yangju Citizen
Jeonbuk Hyundai Vs Bucheon 1995/Incheon University
Yeonsei University/Yongin University Vs Gwangju FC
FC Seoul Vs Anyang/Honam University
Gyeongju HNP/Sunmoon University Vs Pocheon Citizen/Seoul E-Land

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search