[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Challenge
Jeonbuk
AFC
Daejeon
Jeonnam
ACL
Suwon
Busan
Incheon
Ulsan
Jeju
Seoul E-Land
FA Cup
K-League Classic
Daegu
Korean National Football Team
Transfers
K League Challenge
Gyeongnam
Fans
Gaming
Interview
Ansan
Gangwon
Pohang Steelers
Preview
Gwangju
Seongnam FC
Asan
Podcast
Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Suwon Bluewings
Football Manager
Bucheon 1995
Abroad
Sangju
Citizen
Suwon FC
Bucheon
K League Classic
FM2018
KNT
Featured
Awards
Elimination Game
World Cup
Korean national team
FIFA
Busan IPark
KFA
FM2017
From The Stands
Pohang
Events
EAFF
Asian Cup
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
News
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
K3
Power Rankings
Chungnam
K4
Recap
CONIFA
playoffs
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Qatar 2022
Asian Games
Cho Hyun-woo
Club World Cup
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
TNTFC
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
scouting

Busan IPark Fixtures 2017

The K League Challenge 2017 fixture list has finally been unveiled (check it out here - Korean only). Are you a Busan fan living (sadly) somewhere else in Korea? Visiting Korea during the season and desperate to see the IPark in the flesh? Here's where you need to go to see them!
(Photo courtesy of Busan IPark Facebook page)
Schedule Highlights
  • Busan opens the season on the road as we take on another 'fallen' giant in the form of Seongnam FC at Tancheon. 
  • The first three home matches (against Ansan, Gyeongnam, and Seoul E-Land) will be played at the Gudeok Stadium.
  • An unusual stretch of games from May 6 - June 5 will see Busan play five straight home matches at the Asiad.
  • June will see Busan play three matches (5, 19, 26) on a Monday evening
  • June - September will be played at the summer times. Usually a 7pm KST kickoff, but sometimes at 7:30pm, with one match having a 6pm kick and another at 8pm.
  • For the most part matches in March, April, May, and October will be played at 3pm.
March
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
4
Saturday
3pm KST
Seongnam
Tancheon
11
Saturday
3pm KST
Ansan
Gudeok
19
Sunday
3pm KST
Gyeongnam
Gudeok
25
Saturday
3pm KST
Bucheon
Bucheon
April
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
2
Sunday
3pm KST
Asan
Lee Sunshin
9
Sunday
5pm KST
Seoul E-Land
Gudeok
15
Saturday
3pm KST
Suwon FC
Suwon
22
Saturday
3pm KST
Daejeon
Daejeon
29
Saturday
5pm KST
Anyang
Asiad
May
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
3
Wednesday
3pm KST
Gyeongnam
Changwon
6
Saturday
3pm KST
Bucheon
Asiad
14
Sunday
3pm KST
Asan
Asiad
20
Saturday
7pm KST
Seoul E-Land
Asiad
28
Sunday
7pm KST
Suwon FC
Asiad
June
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
5
Monday
7pm KST
Daejeon
Asiad
10
Saturday
7pm KST
Anyang
Anyang
19
Monday
7pm KST
Seongnam
Asiad
26
Monday
7:30pm KST
Ansan
Wa~
July
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
1
Saturday
7pm KST
Seoul E-Land
Jamsil
10
Monday
7:30pm KST
Suwon FC
Suwon
15
Saturday
7pm KST
Gyeongnam
Asiad
23
Sunday
6pm KST
Bucheon
Bucheon
August
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
5
Saturday
7pm KST
Anyang
Asiad
13
Sunday
7pm KST
Daejeon
Daejeon
19
Saturday
7pm KST
Ansan
Asiad
23
Wednesday
8pm KST
Seongnam
Tancheon
27
Sunday
7pm KST
Asan
Lee Sunshin
September
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
3
Sunday
7pm KST
Daejeon
Asiad
9
Saturday
7pm KST
Ansan
Wa~
16
Saturday
7pm KST
Bucheon
Asiad
24
Sunday
7pm KST
Seoul E-Land
Jamsil
October
Date
Day
Time
Opponent
Location
1
Sunday
3pm KST
Seongnam
Asiad
8
Sunday
3pm KST
Gyeongnam
Changwon
14
Saturday
3pm KST
Suwon FC
Asiad
22
Sunday
3pm KST
Anyang
Anyang
29
Sunday
3pm KST
Asan
Asiad

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured