[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Jeonbuk
Daejeon
ACL
Challenge
AFC
Featured
Interview
Ulsan
Incheon
Korean National Football Team
Podcast
Jeonnam
Seoul E-Land
Daegu
Jeju
Busan
FA Cup
Suwon
KNT Men
Transfers
Gyeongnam
Gangwon
K-League Classic
Pohang Steelers
K League Challenge
Fans
Ansan
Suwon Bluewings
Gwangju
Seongnam FC
Anyang
Asan
Bucheon 1995
Preview
Suwon FC
Gaming
Daejeon Citizen
Bucheon
KNT
Football Manager
Abroad
Sangju
Citizen
From The Stands
Pohang
K League Classic
FM2018
Busan IPark
World Cup
Gimcheon
Awards
Korean national team
Elimination Game
News
FIFA
Recap
KFA
Asian Cup
EAFF
FM2017
Events
KNT Women
K League All Star Game
Chungbuk Cheongju
Chungnam
Gimpo
K3
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
K4
Qatar 2022
playoffs
FIFA16
Power Rankings
Cheonan
Away Days
CONIFA
Club World Cup
Busan Transport
Cheongju
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
Asian Games
Chiangrai United
Cho Hyun-woo
Final A
Final B
Final Round
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
SoRare
Survivor
TNTFC
Winners Circle
Yokohama
scouting

K-League Classic Championship and Relegation Round Schedule

With Round 33 officially in the books, K-League Classic has split in half with the top six teams taking part in the Championship Round to determine this year's league winner, and the bottom six teams battling in the Relegation Round to determine who will play in K-League Challenge next season.

RoundGroupDateTimeHomeAway
34
Championship
October 15
15:00JeonbukJeju
15:00FC SeoulUlsan
October 1615:00Sangju SangmuJeonnam
Relegation
October 1515:00PohangSuwon BW
October 16
15:00SeongnamIncheon
15:00Suwon FCGwangju FC
35
Championship
October 22
15:00FC SeoulSangju Sangmu
15:00UlsanJeonbuk
October 2315:00JejuJeonnam
Relegation
October 2215:00Suwon BWSeongnam
October 23
15:00PohangSuwon FC
15:00IncheonGwangju FC
36
Championship
October 2915:00JeonnamJeonbuk
October 30
15:00Sangju SangmuUlsan
15:00JejuFC Seoul
Relegation
October 29
15:00IncheonPohang
15:00Gwangju FCSeongnam
October 3015:00Suwon FCSuwon BW
37
Championship
November 2
TBD
FC SeoulJeonnam
UlsanJeju
JeonbukSangju Sangmu
Relegation
Gwangju FCPohang
Suwon BWIncheon
SeongnamSuwon FC
38
Championship
November 6
15:00JeonbukFC Seoul
15:00JeonnamUlsan
15:00JejuSangju Sangmu
Relegation
November 5
15:00IncheonSuwon FC
15:00PohangSeongnam
15:00Suwon BWGwangju FC

Who do you think wins Championship and who goes down from Relegation? Who do you want to see We FIFA simulate first? Feel free to leave a comment below, or join the conversation on Twitter:

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search