[Recent News][6]

K League 1
K League 2
Classic
FC Seoul
Challenge
Jeonbuk
AFC
Daejeon
Jeonnam
ACL
Suwon
Busan
Incheon
Seoul E-Land
Ulsan
Jeju
FA Cup
K-League Classic
Daegu
Korean National Football Team
Transfers
K League Challenge
Gyeongnam
Fans
Gaming
Interview
Ansan
Gangwon
Pohang Steelers
Preview
Gwangju
Seongnam FC
Asan
Podcast
Daejeon Citizen
Anyang
Suwon Bluewings
Football Manager
Bucheon 1995
Abroad
Sangju
Citizen
Suwon FC
Bucheon
K League Classic
FM2018
KNT
Featured
Awards
Elimination Game
World Cup
Korean national team
FIFA
Busan IPark
KFA
FM2017
From The Stands
Pohang
Events
EAFF
Asian Cup
Russia 2018
East Asia Cup
News
FIFA16
K League All Star Game
K3
Power Rankings
K4
Recap
CONIFA
Chungnam
playoffs
Away Days
Busan Transport
Chungju
Goyang
Inter Korea
North Korea
Qatar 2022
Asian Games
Cho Hyun-woo
Club World Cup
Goyang Citizen
K5
Mokpo City
National League
Pocheon
Russia 2020
TNTFC
Ulsan Citizen
Yangpyeong FC
scouting

K-League Classic Championship and Relegation Round Schedule

With Round 33 officially in the books, K-League Classic has split in half with the top six teams taking part in the Championship Round to determine this year's league winner, and the bottom six teams battling in the Relegation Round to determine who will play in K-League Challenge next season.

RoundGroupDateTimeHomeAway
34
Championship
October 15
15:00JeonbukJeju
15:00FC SeoulUlsan
October 1615:00Sangju SangmuJeonnam
Relegation
October 1515:00PohangSuwon BW
October 16
15:00SeongnamIncheon
15:00Suwon FCGwangju FC
35
Championship
October 22
15:00FC SeoulSangju Sangmu
15:00UlsanJeonbuk
October 2315:00JejuJeonnam
Relegation
October 2215:00Suwon BWSeongnam
October 23
15:00PohangSuwon FC
15:00IncheonGwangju FC
36
Championship
October 2915:00JeonnamJeonbuk
October 30
15:00Sangju SangmuUlsan
15:00JejuFC Seoul
Relegation
October 29
15:00IncheonPohang
15:00Gwangju FCSeongnam
October 3015:00Suwon FCSuwon BW
37
Championship
November 2
TBD
FC SeoulJeonnam
UlsanJeju
JeonbukSangju Sangmu
Relegation
Gwangju FCPohang
Suwon BWIncheon
SeongnamSuwon FC
38
Championship
November 6
15:00JeonbukFC Seoul
15:00JeonnamUlsan
15:00JejuSangju Sangmu
Relegation
November 5
15:00IncheonSuwon FC
15:00PohangSeongnam
15:00Suwon BWGwangju FC

Who do you think wins Championship and who goes down from Relegation? Who do you want to see We FIFA simulate first? Feel free to leave a comment below, or join the conversation on Twitter:

No comments:

Post a Comment

Start typing and press Enter to search

Featured